Curved
Lithium Polymer Battyer

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 1.00 out of 5)
Loading...

Curved Lithium Polymer Battery

Our curved Lithium Polymer batteries are used for more and smarter wearable products, such as Smartwatch, wristband, medical, communications. It can fit more closely to the users wrist, give you comfortable wearing experiences.

We have been committed to the research, development and production of novel Lithium Polymer Batteries more than 10 year, we are the top manufacturer of new lithium polymer batteries in China. It can make the most use of internal space of your consumer electronic device, offer larger capacity and longer using hours.

CURVED LITHIUM POLYMER FEATURES

1. Curved compact shape

2. High operating voltage (3.7V average, 4.2 volts peak)

3. High density energy but lightweigh

4. Safe with Japan IC+Mos, overdischarge/ overcharge detection

5. Durability and reliability, keep 75%~80%capacity after 500 life cycles

6. Extended polymer battery life, lower self-discharge(only 3%-5% per month)

7. Custom dimensions, capacity for your special wearable design.

Provide Best Curved Lithium Polymer Battery for Wearable Devices

Curved lithium polymer batteries are important batteries we have developed and are designed for wearable prototypes. Curved lithium polymer batteries take full advantage of the interior space while maintaining high capacity, extended cycle life, and good durability and reliability. It makes wearables look lighter, portable and comfortable.

Like Prismatic polymer batteries, we prefer to make some popular curved polymer cell samples for prototyping and evaluation. It can be delivered in 5-7 days and helps you lock the mechanical design in less time. In addition, PCM (protective board), NTC (thermistor) and connectors (Molex, Jst, Horse) are optional and are included only when needed.

Lithium Polymer Battery for Wearable Device Power Solution

Recording speed Custom production time | Prototype time request sample | Fast delivery and short delivery time with safely bent LiPo battery from Japan IC MOS NTC |Contact us: jene@lipolbattery.com

Our curved lithium polymer batteries are used in more and more smart wearable products such as smart watches, wristbands, medical, and communications. We have 6 types of curved lithium batteries with different sizes and bend radii, 80~400mAh.

Customize Services For Curved Lithium Polymer Battery

We have extensive experience in making lithium polymer batteries and keep good performance . We currently have more than 2,000 types of lithium polymer batteries, among them 6 models curved batteries.

We also provide customized services.
Custom curved battery, just send us some basic information, we give you a perfect curved lithium polymer battery solution.

Curved Lithium Polymer Battery List

ModelCapacity 
(mAh)
Thickness 
(mm)
Inner radius 
(mm)
External radius (mm)Voltage (v)
LPCV311331903.181.884.93.7
LPCV3814472353.830.834.63.8
LPCV250830402.552.054.83.7
LPCV280848802.816.619.43.7
LPCV4009421254.074783.7
LPCV3824384003.82528.83.7

Other Customize Lithium Polymer Battery

Ultra-Thin lithium polymer battery

We have the thickness from 0.4mm to 2.9mm. Some customers who design smart cards and mini phones and the other thinner applications. They need a battery to provide little power but longer working time. The card is decidedly thin. The inside battery is thinner 0.3mm,0.2mm or 0.1mm. 

Cylindrical lithium polymer battery

Our cylindrical lithium polymer batteries display the actual rated capacity at a price acceptable to each company. Choose from 43 cylindrical lithium polymer batteries; there is always one for you!

Round lithium polymer battery

Our newly developed Round Lithium Polymer Battery series perfectly fits the mechanical design of the smart prototype device. Round lithium polymer batteries offer more freedom of choice for your prototypes, with different capacities and different sizes and voltages.

Novel lithium polymer battery

Newest Lithium Polymer Battery shape | Newest design for medical devices | First Building prototype | Good experience with new Novel Lithium Polymer Battery | Best performance | 3.7V or 3.8V | Reply to your inquiries and data sheets in a few hours

Related Lithium Polymer Battery Application

3.7V Lithium Polymer Battery LPCV160722 15mAh for Smart Ring

The Smart Ring with the 3.7V lithium polymer battery, it is a high-quality 12-megapixel photo camera closed in the body of a ring.

Once you make picture or video with a ring, you can immediately transfer it directly to your smartphone via Bluetooth 5.0 and post it on your social media.

Learn More>>>>

Fill out my online form.