3.8V Lithium Polymer Battery
High Voltage

We are high-reliability lithium polymer battery manufacturer in China. So we are continually exploring research and innovation, so we have now launched a new 3.8V high voltage lithium polymer battery. Because we find that the application of 3.8V batteries is becoming more and more widespread, we hope to bring more choices to customers, and also hope that our 3.8V lithium polymer batteries can be widely used to meet the needs of the public.

3.8V Lithium Polymer Battery In Stock

3.8V lithium polymer battery for smartphones and tablets

Compared to 3.6V or 3.7V per lithium polymer battery typical of most lithium polymer batteries in other types of consumer devices. A 3.8V lithium polymer battery is used. The charging voltage of this 3.8V lithium polymer battery is 4.35V, and the power-off energy is 3.00V.

why pursue higher voltages 3.8V lithium polymer battery rather than just higher capacities?

Therefore, we have conducted some research and found that there are new developments in 3.8V lithium polymer battery technology that can be used at higher voltages for 3.8V lithium polymer batteries for mobile devices and hobbyist / RC applications. Correctly, silicon graphene additives are used in the anode to prevent corrosion at higher voltages, so that they can be charged to 4.35V or even 4.4V. This results in a slightly higher energy density, but charging the lithium polymer battery to a higher voltage shortens its life.

Higher Energy Density 3.8V lithium polymer battery

The high power consumption of mobile devices means that high energy density is more important than any other feature. This means that shortening the service life is an acceptable compromise; since the average consumer changes their smartphone every two years, service life is not a significant requirement.

In essence, higher voltages are just another way to increase overall energy density.

The Curve Comparison of High Voltage Lithium Polymer Battery 3.8V to 3.7V

Safety 3.8V lithium polymer battery

For ordinary lithium polymer battery, it is not safe to periodically charge to 4.35V, which is basically a safety margin. For a new 3.8V lithium polymer battery, 4.35V is a safe voltage, even if charging to this voltage will accelerate lithium polymer battery degradation.

3.8V lithium polymer battery with long working time

We have tested and know that 1500mAh 3.8V lithium polymer battery will work longer than 3.7V 1500mAh lithium polymer battery. The more stable the discharge voltage, the better the capacity of the 3.8V lithium polymer battery.

More important than anything else is the risk of battery ventilation/fire. Improved chemical properties mitigate this risk and allow higher voltages.

Best Seller 3.8V Lithium Polymer Battery

3.8V lithium polymer battery

LP7865126 3.8V 8000mAh & 29.6Wh
Dimension: 7.8 x 65 x 126mm
Weight: 160g

3.8V lithium polymer battery

LP827358 3.8V 4450mAh & 16.47Wh
Dimension: 8.2 x 73 x 58mm
Weight: 89g

3.8V lithium polymer battery

LP803057 3.8V 1500mAh & 5.55Wh
Dimension: 8.0 x 30 x 57mm
Weight: 30g

3.8V lithium polymer battery

LP903850 3.8V 2000mAh & 7.4Wh
Dimension: 9.0 x 38 x 50mm
Weight: 40g

High Voltage 3.8V Lithium Polymer Battery List

Part NumberCapacity
(mAh)
Thickness
(mm)
Width
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Voltage (V)
LPHV29399617002.939963.8
LPHV30639222003.063923.8
LPHV31399319703.139933.8
LPHV314911928203.1491193.8
LPHV32399618303.239963.8
LPHV32599020003.259903.8
LPHV32608019003.260803.8
LPHV32658825003.265883.8
LPHV33399319003.339933.8
LPHV33399618003.339963.8
LPHV334610620003.3461063.8
LPHV334910926003.3491093.8
LPHV334911929803.3491193.8
LPHV33639222003.363923.8
LPHV33677420003.367743.8
LPHV33697420003.369743.8
LPHV34399618003.439963.8
LPHV344910929303.4491093.8
LPHV344911929153.4491193.8
LPHV34658725003.465873.8
LPHV35399319603.539933.8
LPHV354910829003.5491083.8
LPHV35567218003.556723.8
LPHV35587720003.558773.8
LPHV35597520003.559753.8
LPHV35607020003.560703.8
LPHV35607522003.560753.8
LPHV35607820003.560783.8
LPHV35647720003.564773.8
LPHV35659022003.565903.8
LPHV36329114803.632913.8
LPHV36339015603.633903.8
LPHV36349115703.634913.8
LPHV36419718003.641973.8
LPHV36488018003.648803.8
LPHV36637620003.663763.8
LPHV36689022003.668903.8
LPHV375010624003.7501063.8
LPHV37598125003.759813.8
LPHV38538720003.853873.8
LPHV38546516003.854653.8
LPHV38556519003.855653.8
LPHV38608622003.860863.8
LPHV38627722003.862773.8
LPHV38628522003.862853.8
LPHV38647922003.864793.8
LPHV38688927003.868893.8
LPHV39459420003.945943.8
LPHV39606720003.960673.8
LPHV39658522003.965853.8
LPHV39669032503.966903.8
LPHV40345813004.034583.8
LPHV40395814004.039583.8
LPHV40429522004.042953.8
LPHV404910424004.0491043.8
LPHV40497218004.049723.8
LPHV40507920004.050793.8
LPHV40658324004.065833.8
LPHV414310422004.1431043.8
LPHV41648425004.164843.8
LPHV42328214404.232823.8
LPHV424211224004.2421123.8
LPHV42429220004.242923.8
LPHV424610424004.2461043.8
LPHV42556820004.255683.8
LPHV42586820004.258683.8
LPHV42597020004.259703.8
LPHV42597722004.259773.8
LPHV43459924004.345993.8
LPHV43667828004.366783.8
LPHV445010025004.4501003.8
LPHV45408820004.540883.8
LPHV464010023004.6401003.8
LPHV47607928004.760793.8
LPHV48458824004.845883.8
LPHV49407419004.940743.8
LPHV49439724004.943973.8
LPHV50627423005.062743.8
LPHV52516324505.251633.8
LPHV53566625005.356663.8
LPHV54418324005.441833.8
LPHV56417724005.641773.8
LPHV58467926005.846793.8
LPHV60395414006.039543.8
LPHV60609040006.060903.8
LPHV62609042006.260903.8
LPHV65406022506.540603.8
Fill out my online form.